Funds

Fund Categories

With  funds available across a broad array of investment strategies, we are recognized as a leader in providing intelligent alternative investment solutions.

arrows

Alternative/Hedged Strategies

Our alternative/hedged strategies typically seek to add alpha, reduce correlation to the market indexes and reduce downside risk. These strategies tend to fit in as an alternative allocation.

chart4

Equity-Oriented Strategies

Our equity strategies typically seek to add alpha by implementing distinct investment strategies. These strategies can serve as a core or complement a core equity portfolio.

bond3

Income-Oriented Strategies

Our income-oriented strategies typically seek to generate income while reducing interest rate risk. These strategies can serve as a core or complement a traditional fixed income portfolio.

Fund Performance
As of: 2020-04-08T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst Hedged Commodity Strategy FundCFHIX11.790.090.77%
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program FundCWXIX7.66-0.01-0.13%
Catalyst Insider Long/Short FundCIAIX9.060.000.00%
Catalyst Multi-Strategy FundACXIX13.270.020.15%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRFX8.82-0.01-0.11%
Catalyst/Exceed Defined Risk FundCLPFX9.280.151.64%
Catalyst/Exceed Defined Shield FundSHIIX9.20.101.10%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXIX25.150.461.86%
Catalyst Buyback Strategy FundBUYIX8.530.263.14%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPEIX17.140.432.57%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSIX16.210.513.25%
Catalyst Enhanced Core FundOIPIX10.650.070.66%
Catalyst MLP & InfrastructureMLXIX9.820.293.04%
Catalyst Small-Cap Insider Buying FundCTVIX10.960.282.62%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTIX12.530.302.45%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXIX11.990.211.78%
Catalyst/CIFC Floating Rate Income FundCFRIX8.650.040.46%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXIX8.960.020.22%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXIX10.370.100.97%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIIIX3.220.020.63%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRIIX3.30.092.80%
Catalyst/Stone Beach Income Opportunity FundIOXIX9.530.020.21%
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy FundEIXIX10.380.010.10%
Catalyst/Teza Algorithmic Allocation Income FundTEZIX9.220.000.00%
As of: 2020-04-08T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst Hedged Commodity Strategy FundCFHAX11.770.100.86%
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program FundCWXAX7.53-0.01-0.13%
Catalyst Insider Long/Short FundCIAAX8.950.000.00%
Catalyst Multi-Strategy FundACXAX13.250.020.15%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRAX8.95-0.01-0.11%
Catalyst/Exceed Defined Risk FundCLPAX9.210.151.66%
Catalyst/Exceed Defined Shield FundSHIEX9.150.101.10%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXAX25.020.451.83%
Catalyst Buyback Strategy FundBUYAX8.450.263.17%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPEAX16.980.432.60%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSAX15.980.503.23%
Catalyst Enhanced Core FundOIPAX10.530.070.67%
Catalyst MLP & InfrastructureMLXAX9.790.293.05%
Catalyst Small-Cap Insider Buying FundCTVAX10.850.272.55%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTAX12.590.302.44%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXAX11.990.221.87%
Catalyst/CIFC Floating Rate Income FundCFRAX8.640.040.47%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXAX8.950.020.22%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXAX10.360.100.97%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIIFX3.210.010.31%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRIFX3.310.103.12%
Catalyst/Stone Beach Income Opportunity FundIOXAX9.550.010.10%
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy FundEIXAX10.380.010.10%
Catalyst/Teza Algorithmic Allocation Income FundTEZAX9.220.000.00%
As of: 2020-04-08T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst Hedged Commodity Strategy FundCFHCX11.510.100.88%
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program FundCWXCX7.15-0.01-0.14%
Catalyst Insider Long/Short FundCIACX8.530.000.00%
Catalyst Multi-Strategy FundACXCX12.90.020.16%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRCX8.65-0.01-0.12%
Catalyst/Exceed Defined Risk FundCLPCX8.770.141.62%
Catalyst/Exceed Defined Shield FundSHINX9.010.101.12%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXCX24.560.441.82%
Catalyst Buyback Strategy FundBUYCX8.130.253.17%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPECX15.790.402.60%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSCX15.560.503.32%
Catalyst Enhanced Core FundOIPCX10.120.060.60%
Catalyst MLP & InfrastructureMLXCX9.780.293.06%
Catalyst Small-Cap Insider Buying FundCTVCX10.190.262.62%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTCX12.360.292.40%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXCX11.710.211.83%
Catalyst/CIFC Floating Rate Income FundCFRCX8.620.050.58%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXCX8.950.010.11%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXCX10.260.100.98%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIICX3.220.020.63%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRICX3.30.092.80%
Catalyst/Stone Beach Income Opportunity FundIOXCX9.520.020.21%
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy FundEIXCX10.350.010.10%
Catalyst/Teza Algorithmic Allocation Income FundTEZCX9.20.000.00%

Investments in mutual funds involve risks. Performance is historic and does not guarantee future results. Investment return and principal value will fluctuate with changing market conditions so that when redeemed, shares may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Investors should carefully consider investment objectives, risks, charges and expenses before investing. This and other important information is contained in a Fund’s prospectus. To obtain the most recent month end performance information or a Fund’s prospectus, please call, toll free, at 1-866-447-4228. You can also obtain a prospectus at www.CatalystMF.com.

There is no guarantee that any of the funds will achieve their objectives, generate profits or avoid losses. Alternative investments may not be suitable for all investors and an investment in alternative funds is suitable only for investors who can bear the risks associated with the illiquidity of the fund’s shares and should be viewed as a long-term investment. When a mutual fund Invests in fixed income securities, the value of your investment in the Fund will fluctuate with changes in interest rates. In general, the price of a fixed income security falls when interest rates rise.

Newsletter Subscribe

Get exclusive content delivered straight to your inbox.

Contact Us

Have a question? Drop us a line and a Catalyst Funds representative will get back to you ASAP!

Start typing and press Enter to search