Funds

Fund Categories

With 22 funds available across a broad array of investment strategies, we are recognized as a leader in providing intelligent alternative investment solutions.

arrows

Alternative/Hedged Strategies

Our alternative/hedged strategies typically seek to add alpha, reduce correlation to the market indexes and reduce downside risk. These strategies tend to fit in as an alternative allocation.

chart4

Equity-Oriented Strategies

Our equity strategies typically seek to add alpha by implementing distinct investment strategies. These strategies can serve as a core or complement a core equity portfolio.

bond3

Income-Oriented Strategies

Our income-oriented strategies typically seek to generate income while reducing interest rate risk. These strategies can serve as a core or complement a traditional fixed income portfolio.

Fund Performance
As of: 2021-04-21T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst Hedged Commodity Strategy FundCFHIX9.77-0.01-0.10%
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program FundCWXIX8.070.010.12%
Catalyst Multi-Strategy FundACXIX15.5-0.07-0.45%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRFX10.29-0.02-0.19%
EAVOL NASDAQ-100 Volatility Overlay FundCLPFX11.55-0.05-0.43%
Catalyst Buffered Shield FundSHIIX11.01-0.05-0.45%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXIX34.75-0.11-0.32%
Catalyst Buyback Strategy FundBUYIX12.42-0.12-0.96%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPEIX24.58-0.49-1.95%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSIX22.92-0.23-0.99%
Catalyst Energy InfrastructureMLXIX14.93-0.19-1.26%
Catalyst Small-Cap Insider Buying FundCTVIX14.12-0.30-2.08%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTIX18.54-0.13-0.70%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXIX16.83-0.15-0.88%
Catalyst/CIFC Floating Rate Income FundCFRIX9.610.000.00%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXIX9.87-0.01-0.10%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXIX12.74-0.06-0.47%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIIIX4.12-0.01-0.24%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRIIX4.97-0.03-0.60%
Catalyst/Stone Beach Income Opportunity FundIOXIX8.99-0.01-0.11%
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy FundEIXIX11.350.000.00%
Catalyst/Teza Algorithmic Allocation FundTEZIX8.840.000.00%
As of: 2021-04-21T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst Hedged Commodity Strategy FundCFHAX9.73-0.01-0.10%
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program FundCWXAX7.920.010.13%
Catalyst Multi-Strategy FundACXAX15.47-0.07-0.45%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRAX10.47-0.03-0.29%
EAVOL NASDAQ-100 Volatility Overlay FundCLPAX11.46-0.05-0.43%
Catalyst Buffered Shield FundSHIEX10.95-0.05-0.45%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXAX34.62-0.10-0.29%
Catalyst Buyback Strategy FundBUYAX12.31-0.12-0.97%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPEAX24.29-0.48-1.94%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSAX22.54-0.22-0.97%
Catalyst Energy InfrastructureMLXAX14.88-0.19-1.26%
Catalyst Small-Cap Insider Buying FundCTVAX13.95-0.30-2.11%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTAX18.59-0.13-0.69%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXAX16.83-0.15-0.88%
Catalyst/CIFC Floating Rate Income FundCFRAX9.60.000.00%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXAX9.85-0.01-0.10%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXAX12.72-0.06-0.47%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIIFX4.11-0.01-0.24%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRIFX4.98-0.03-0.60%
Catalyst/Stone Beach Income Opportunity FundIOXAX9.020.000.00%
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy FundEIXAX11.350.000.00%
Catalyst/Teza Algorithmic Allocation FundTEZAX8.840.000.00%
As of: 2021-04-21T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst Hedged Commodity Strategy FundCFHCX9.44-0.01-0.11%
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program FundCWXCX7.460.010.13%
Catalyst Multi-Strategy FundACXCX15.05-0.07-0.46%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRCX10.06-0.03-0.30%
EAVOL NASDAQ-100 Volatility Overlay FundCLPCX10.83-0.04-0.37%
Catalyst Buffered Shield FundSHINX10.74-0.04-0.37%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXCX34-0.11-0.32%
Catalyst Buyback Strategy FundBUYCX11.76-0.11-0.93%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPECX22.41-0.44-1.93%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSCX21.77-0.21-0.96%
Catalyst Energy InfrastructureMLXCX14.86-0.19-1.26%
Catalyst Small-Cap Insider Buying FundCTVCX12.99-0.28-2.11%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTCX18.1-0.12-0.66%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXCX16.43-0.14-0.84%
Catalyst/CIFC Floating Rate Income FundCFRCX9.56-0.01-0.10%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXCX9.85-0.01-0.10%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXCX12.56-0.06-0.48%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIICX4.12-0.01-0.24%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRICX4.97-0.03-0.60%
Catalyst/Stone Beach Income Opportunity FundIOXCX8.99-0.01-0.11%
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy FundEIXCX11.30.000.00%
Catalyst/Teza Algorithmic Allocation FundTEZCX8.780.000.00%

Investments in mutual funds involve risks. Performance is historic and does not guarantee future results. Investment return and principal value will fluctuate with changing market conditions so that when redeemed, shares may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Investors should carefully consider investment objectives, risks, charges and expenses before investing. This and other important information is contained in a Fund’s prospectus. To obtain the most recent month end performance information or a Fund’s prospectus, please call, toll free, at 1-866-447-4228. You can also obtain a prospectus at www.CatalystMF.com.

There is no guarantee that any of the funds will achieve their objectives, generate profits or avoid losses. Alternative investments may not be suitable for all investors and an investment in alternative funds is suitable only for investors who can bear the risks associated with the illiquidity of the fund’s shares and should be viewed as a long-term investment. When a mutual fund Invests in fixed income securities, the value of your investment in the Fund will fluctuate with changes in interest rates. In general, the price of a fixed income security falls when interest rates rise.

Newsletter Subscribe

Get exclusive content delivered straight to your inbox.

Contact Us

Have a question? Drop us a line and a Catalyst Funds representative will get back to you ASAP!

Start typing and press Enter to search