Funds

Fund Categories

With 18 funds available across a broad array of investment strategies, we are recognized as a leader in providing intelligent alternative investment solutions.

arrows

Alternative/Hedged Strategies

Our alternative/hedged strategies typically seek to add alpha, reduce correlation to the market indexes and reduce downside risk. These strategies tend to fit in as an alternative allocation.

chart4

Equity-Oriented Strategies

Our equity strategies typically seek to add alpha by implementing distinct investment strategies. These strategies can serve as a core or complement a core equity portfolio.

bond3

Income-Oriented Strategies

Our income-oriented strategies typically seek to generate income while reducing interest rate risk. These strategies can serve as a core or complement a traditional fixed income portfolio.

Fund Performance
As of: 2022-11-03T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst/Millburn Dynamic Commodity Strategy FundDCXIX12.07-0.15-1.23%
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program FundCWXIX90.030.33%
Catalyst Income and Multi-Strategy FundACXIX13.84-0.03-0.22%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRFX10.96-0.08-0.72%
Catalyst Nasdaq-100 Hedged Equity FundCLPFX9.42-0.11-1.15%
Catalyst Buffered Shield FundSHIIX8.44-0.02-0.24%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXIX37.67-0.3-0.79%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPEIX19.52-0.26-1.31%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSIX13.84-0.17-1.21%
Catalyst Energy Infrastructure FundMLXIX19.94-0.44-2.16%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTIX15.180.010.07%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXIX15.78-0.05-0.32%
Catalyst/CIFC Floating Rate Income FundCFRIX8.9500.00%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXIX8.6700.00%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXIX11.48-0.01-0.09%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIIIX3.45-0.01-0.29%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRIIX4.38-0.04-0.90%
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy FundEIXIX9.670.010.10%
Catalyst/Teza Algorithmic Allocation FundTEZIX7.6600.00%
As of: 2022-11-03T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst/Millburn Dynamic Commodity Strategy FundDCXAX11.97-0.15-1.24%
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program FundCWXAX8.790.030.34%
Catalyst Income and Multi-Strategy FundACXAX13.79-0.04-0.29%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRAX11.17-0.08-0.71%
Catalyst Nasdaq-100 Hedged Equity FundCLPAX9.31-0.11-1.17%
Catalyst Buffered Shield FundSHIEX8.35-0.03-0.36%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXAX37.37-0.3-0.80%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPEAX19.13-0.25-1.29%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSAX13.55-0.17-1.24%
Catalyst Energy Infrastructure FundMLXAX19.85-0.45-2.22%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTAX15.1500.00%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXAX15.75-0.05-0.32%
Catalyst/CIFC Floating Rate Income FundCFRAX8.9400.00%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXAX8.6500.00%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXAX11.4500.00%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIIFX3.45-0.01-0.29%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRIFX4.39-0.04-0.90%
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy FundEIXAX9.670.010.10%
Catalyst/Teza Algorithmic Allocation FundTEZAX7.6400.00%
As of: 2022-11-03T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst/Millburn Dynamic Commodity Strategy FundDCXCX11.46-0.15-1.29%
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program FundCWXCX8.180.030.37%
Catalyst Income and Multi-Strategy FundACXCX13.34-0.03-0.22%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRCX10.65-0.08-0.75%
Catalyst Nasdaq-100 Hedged Equity FundCLPCX8.68-0.1-1.14%
Catalyst Buffered Shield FundSHINX8.05-0.03-0.37%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXCX36.26-0.29-0.79%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPECX16.93-0.22-1.28%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSCX12.93-0.16-1.22%
Catalyst Energy Infrastructure FundMLXCX19.83-0.44-2.17%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTCX14.570.010.07%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXCX15.3-0.05-0.33%
Catalyst/CIFC Floating Rate Income FundCFRCX8.9100.00%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXCX8.6600.00%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXCX11.2500.00%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIICX3.4600.00%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRICX4.38-0.05-1.13%
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy FundEIXCX9.620.010.10%
Catalyst/Teza Algorithmic Allocation FundTEZCX7.52-0.01-0.13%

Investments in mutual funds involve risks. Performance is historic and does not guarantee future results. Investment return and principal value will fluctuate with changing market conditions so that when redeemed, shares may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Investors should carefully consider investment objectives, risks, charges and expenses before investing. This and other important information is contained in a Fund’s prospectus. To obtain the most recent month end performance information or a Fund’s prospectus, please call, toll free, at 1-866-447-4228. You can also obtain a prospectus at www.CatalystMF.com.

There is no guarantee that any of the funds will achieve their objectives, generate profits or avoid losses. Alternative investments may not be suitable for all investors and an investment in alternative funds is suitable only for investors who can bear the risks associated with the illiquidity of the fund’s shares and should be viewed as a long-term investment. When a mutual fund Invests in fixed income securities, the value of your investment in the Fund will fluctuate with changes in interest rates. In general, the price of a fixed income security falls when interest rates rise.

Newsletter Subscribe

Get exclusive content delivered straight to your inbox.

Contact Us

Have a question? Drop us a line and a Catalyst Funds representative will get back to you ASAP!

Start typing and press Enter to search