Funds

Open-End Funds

With 18 funds available across a broad array of investment strategies, we are recognized as a leader in providing intelligent alternative investment solutions.

arrows

Alternative/Hedged Strategies

Our alternative/hedged strategies typically seek to add alpha, reduce correlation to the market indexes and reduce downside risk. These strategies tend to fit in as an alternative allocation.

chart4

Equity-Oriented Strategies

Our equity strategies typically seek to add alpha by implementing distinct investment strategies. These strategies can serve as a core or complement a core equity portfolio.

bond3

Income-Oriented Strategies

Our income-oriented strategies typically seek to generate income while reducing interest rate risk. These strategies can serve as a core or complement a traditional fixed income portfolio.

Closed-End Funds

In addition to our lineup of open-ended funds, in 2024 Catalyst began offering closed-end funds for investors who are seeking this investment vehicle. Please see below for our current closed-end offerings:

bond3

Income-Oriented Strategies

Our income-oriented strategies typically seek to generate income while reducing interest rate risk. These strategies can serve as a core or complement a traditional fixed income portfolio.

Fund Performance
As of: 2024-06-21T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst/Millburn Dynamic Commodity Strategy FundDCXIX9.72-0.11-1.12%
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program FundCWXIX9.3600.00%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRFX13.34-0.04-0.30%
Catalyst Nasdaq-100 Hedged Equity FundCLPFX12.81-0.06-0.47%
Catalyst Buffered Shield FundSHIIX9.8100.00%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXIX39.660.060.15%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPEIX24.6-0.06-0.24%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSIX21.61-0.11-0.51%
Catalyst Energy Infrastructure FundMLXIX24.26-0.03-0.12%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTIX15.580.010.06%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXIX17.96-0.02-0.11%
Catalyst/CIFC Senior Secured Income FundCFRIX9.2800.00%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXIX9.0800.00%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXIX11.58-0.01-0.09%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIIIX3.6500.00%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRIIX4.7100.00%
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy FundEIXIX8.3200.00%
Catalyst/Aspect Enhanced Multi-Asset FundCASIX11.62-0.07-0.60%
Catalyst Strategic Income Opportunities FundNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
As of: 2024-06-21T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst/Millburn Dynamic Commodity Strategy FundDCXAX9.62-0.11-1.13%
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program FundCWXAX9.1400.00%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRAX13.64-0.03-0.22%
Catalyst Nasdaq-100 Hedged Equity FundCLPAX12.6-0.06-0.47%
Catalyst Buffered Shield FundSHIEX9.7200.00%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXAX39.340.060.15%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPEAX24.1-0.05-0.21%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSAX21.09-0.1-0.47%
Catalyst Energy Infrastructure FundMLXAX24.15-0.03-0.12%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTAX15.530.010.06%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXAX17.9-0.02-0.11%
Catalyst/CIFC Senior Secured Income FundCFRAX9.2700.00%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXAX9.0600.00%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXAX11.56-0.01-0.09%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIIFX3.6500.00%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRIFX4.72-0.01-0.21%
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy FundEIXAX8.320.010.12%
Catalyst/Aspect Enhanced Multi-Asset FundCASAX11.61-0.07-0.60%
Catalyst Strategic Income Opportunities FundNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
As of: 2024-06-21T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst/Millburn Dynamic Commodity Strategy FundDCXCX9.1-0.1-1.09%
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program FundCWXCX8.5400.00%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRCX13.03-0.03-0.23%
Catalyst Nasdaq-100 Hedged Equity FundCLPCX11.6-0.05-0.43%
Catalyst Buffered Shield FundSHINX9.4-0.01-0.11%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXCX38.190.050.13%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPECX21.05-0.05-0.24%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSCX19.89-0.09-0.45%
Catalyst Energy Infrastructure FundMLXCX24.1-0.03-0.12%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTCX14.800.00%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXCX17.32-0.02-0.12%
Catalyst/CIFC Senior Secured Income FundCFRCX9.2400.00%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXCX9.0700.00%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXCX11.29-0.01-0.09%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIICX3.6600.00%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRICX4.71-0.01-0.21%
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy FundEIXCX8.270.010.12%
Catalyst/Aspect Enhanced Multi-Asset FundCASCX11.57-0.07-0.60%
Catalyst Strategic Income Opportunities FundNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data

Investments in mutual funds involve risks. Performance is historic and does not guarantee future results. Investment return and principal value will fluctuate with changing market conditions so that when redeemed, shares may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Investors should carefully consider investment objectives, risks, charges and expenses before investing. This and other important information is contained in a Fund’s prospectus. To obtain the most recent month end performance information or a Fund’s prospectus, please call, toll free, at 1-866-447-4228. You can also obtain a prospectus at www.CatalystMF.com.

There is no guarantee that any of the funds will achieve their objectives, generate profits or avoid losses. Alternative investments may not be suitable for all investors and an investment in alternative funds is suitable only for investors who can bear the risks associated with the illiquidity of the fund’s shares and should be viewed as a long-term investment. When a mutual fund Invests in fixed income securities, the value of your investment in the Fund will fluctuate with changes in interest rates. In general, the price of a fixed income security falls when interest rates rise.

Newsletter Subscribe

Get exclusive content delivered straight to your inbox.

Contact Us

Have a question? Drop us a line and a Catalyst Funds representative will get back to you ASAP!

Start typing and press Enter to search