Funds

Fund Categories

With 25 funds available across a broad array of investment strategies, we are recognized as a leader in providing intelligent alternative investment solutions.

arrows

Alternative/Hedged Strategies

Our alternative/hedged strategies typically seek to add alpha, reduce correlation to the market indexes and reduce downside risk. These strategies tend to fit in as an alternative allocation.

chart4

Equity-Oriented Strategies

Our equity strategies typically seek to add alpha by implementing distinct investment strategies. These strategies can serve as a core or complement a core equity portfolio.

bond3

Income-Oriented Strategies

Our income-oriented strategies typically seek to generate income while reducing interest rate risk. These strategies can serve as a core or complement a traditional fixed income portfolio.

Fund Performance
As of: 2018-04-20T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst Hedged Commodity Strategy FundCFHIX11.27-0.06-0.53%
Catalyst Hedged Futures Strategy FundHFXIX8.010.000.00%
Catalyst Insider Long/Short FundCIAIX9.33-0.04-0.43%
Catalyst Macro Strategy FundMCXIX6.35-0.10-1.55%
Catalyst Multi-Strategy FundACXIX14.73-0.05-0.34%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRFX9.03-0.04-0.44%
Catalyst Time Value Trading FundTVTIX6.84-0.01-0.15%
Catalyst/Exceed Defined Risk FundCLPFX10.01-0.03-0.30%
Catalyst/Exceed Defined Shield FundSHIIX10.16-0.06-0.59%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXIX30.39-0.23-0.75%
Catalyst Buyback Strategy FundBUYIX10.81-0.11-1.01%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPEIX22.63-0.13-0.57%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSIX18.48-0.12-0.65%
Catalyst IPOx Allocation FundOIPIX14.31-0.04-0.28%
Catalyst MLP & InfrastructureMLXIX5.24-0.02-0.38%
Catalyst Small-Cap Insider Buying FundCTVIX16.72-0.06-0.36%
Catalyst/Groesbeck Growth of Income FundCGGIX9.8-0.07-0.71%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTIX16.49-0.16-0.96%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXIX15.38-0.12-0.77%
Catalyst Floating Rate Income FundCFRIX9.70.000.00%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXIX9.39-0.01-0.11%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXIX12.22-0.05-0.41%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIIIX3.980.000.00%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRIIX4.350.010.23%
Catalyst/Stone Beach Income Opportunity FundIOXIX9.610.010.10%
As of: 2018-04-20T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst Hedged Commodity Strategy FundCFHAX11.24-0.05-0.44%
Catalyst Hedged Futures Strategy FundHFXAX7.920.010.13%
Catalyst Insider Long/Short FundCIAAX9.23-0.03-0.32%
Catalyst Macro Strategy FundMCXAX6.31-0.09-1.41%
Catalyst Multi-Strategy FundACXAX14.71-0.06-0.41%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRAX9.06-0.04-0.44%
Catalyst Time Value Trading FundTVTAX6.78-0.02-0.29%
Catalyst/Exceed Defined Risk FundCLPAX9.95-0.03-0.30%
Catalyst/Exceed Defined Shield FundSHIEX10.11-0.06-0.59%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXAX30.25-0.23-0.75%
Catalyst Buyback Strategy FundBUYAX10.73-0.12-1.11%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPEAX22.43-0.13-0.58%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSAX18.31-0.12-0.65%
Catalyst IPOx Allocation FundOIPAX14.23-0.04-0.28%
Catalyst MLP & InfrastructureMLXAX5.23-0.02-0.38%
Catalyst Small-Cap Insider Buying FundCTVAX16.62-0.06-0.36%
Catalyst/Groesbeck Growth of Income FundCGGAX9.74-0.07-0.71%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTAX16.51-0.16-0.96%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXAX15.4-0.12-0.77%
Catalyst Floating Rate Income FundCFRAX9.690.000.00%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXAX9.390.000.00%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXAX12.2-0.05-0.41%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIIFX3.970.000.00%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRIFX4.360.010.23%
Catalyst/Stone Beach Income Opportunity FundIOXAX9.630.000.00%
As of: 2018-04-20T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst Hedged Commodity Strategy FundCFHCX11.11-0.05-0.45%
Catalyst Hedged Futures Strategy FundHFXCX7.630.010.13%
Catalyst Insider Long/Short FundCIACX8.84-0.03-0.34%
Catalyst Macro Strategy FundMCXCX6.2-0.09-1.43%
Catalyst Multi-Strategy FundACXCX14.44-0.05-0.35%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRCX8.86-0.04-0.45%
Catalyst Time Value Trading FundTVTCX6.59-0.02-0.30%
Catalyst/Exceed Defined Risk FundCLPCX9.56-0.03-0.31%
Catalyst/Exceed Defined Shield FundSHINX10.03-0.06-0.59%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXCX29.79-0.22-0.73%
Catalyst Buyback Strategy FundBUYCX10.45-0.11-1.04%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPECX21.31-0.12-0.56%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSCX18.09-0.12-0.66%
Catalyst IPOx Allocation FundOIPCX13.94-0.04-0.29%
Catalyst MLP & InfrastructureMLXCX5.22-0.02-0.38%
Catalyst Small-Cap Insider Buying FundCTVCX15.83-0.06-0.38%
Catalyst/Groesbeck Growth of Income FundCGGCX9.47-0.06-0.63%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTCX16.26-0.16-0.97%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXCX15.2-0.11-0.72%
Catalyst Floating Rate Income FundCFRCX9.660.010.10%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXCX9.37-0.01-0.11%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXCX12.09-0.05-0.41%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIICX3.980.000.00%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRICX4.350.010.23%
Catalyst/Stone Beach Income Opportunity FundIOXCX9.590.000.00%

There is no guarantee that any of the funds will achieve their objectives, generate profits or avoid losses. Alternative investments may not be suitable for all investors and an investment in alternative funds is suitable only for investors who can bear the risks associated with the illiquidity of the fund’s shares and should be viewed as a long-term investment. When a mutual fund Invests in fixed income securities, the value of your investment in the Fund will fluctuate with changes in interest rates. In general, the price of a fixed income security falls when interest rates rise.

Newsletter Subscribe

Get exclusive content delivered straight to your inbox.

Contact Us

Have a question? Drop us a line and a Catalyst Funds representative will get back to you ASAP!

Start typing and press Enter to search