Funds

Fund Categories

With 21 funds available across a broad array of investment strategies, we are recognized as a leader in providing intelligent alternative investment solutions.

arrows

Alternative/Hedged Strategies

Our alternative/hedged strategies typically seek to add alpha, reduce correlation to the market indexes and reduce downside risk. These strategies tend to fit in as an alternative allocation.

chart4

Equity-Oriented Strategies

Our equity strategies typically seek to add alpha by implementing distinct investment strategies. These strategies can serve as a core or complement a core equity portfolio.

CPEAX, CPECX, CPEIX

Catalyst Dynamic Alpha Fund

INSAX, INSCX, INSIX

Catalyst Insider Buying Fund

MLXAX, MLXCX, MLXIX

Catalyst Energy Infrastructure Fund

BUYAX, BUYCX, BUYIX

Catalyst Pivotal Growth Fund

CLTAX, CLTCX, CLTIX

Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation Fund

CAXAX, CAXCX, CAXIX

Catalyst/MAP Global Equity Fund

bond3

Income-Oriented Strategies

Our income-oriented strategies typically seek to generate income while reducing interest rate risk. These strategies can serve as a core or complement a traditional fixed income portfolio.

Fund Performance
As of: 2022-09-30T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst/Millburn Dynamic Commodity Strategy FundDCXIX11.73-0.09-0.76%
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program FundCWXIX8.9700.00%
Catalyst Income and Multi-Strategy FundACXIX13.53-0.05-0.37%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRFX9.63-0.03-0.31%
Catalyst Nasdaq-100 Hedged Equity FundCLPFX9.36-0.07-0.74%
Catalyst Buffered Shield FundSHIIX8.18-0.05-0.61%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXIX38.46-0.07-0.18%
Catalyst Pivotal Growth FundBUYIX6.54-0.13-1.95%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPEIX17.42-0.12-0.68%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSIX12.33-0.01-0.08%
Catalyst Energy Infrastructure FundMLXIX18.37-0.09-0.49%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTIX15.14-0.03-0.20%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXIX14.05-0.08-0.57%
Catalyst/CIFC Floating Rate Income FundCFRIX8.85-0.02-0.23%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXIX8.7100.00%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXIX10.51-0.05-0.47%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIIIX3.30.010.30%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRIIX4-0.01-0.25%
Catalyst Interest Rate Opportunity FundIOXIX5.92-0.48-7.50%
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy FundEIXIX9.91-0.01-0.10%
Catalyst/Teza Algorithmic Allocation FundTEZIX7.6600.00%
As of: 2022-09-30T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst/Millburn Dynamic Commodity Strategy FundDCXAX11.64-0.09-0.77%
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program FundCWXAX8.7700.00%
Catalyst Income and Multi-Strategy FundACXAX13.49-0.05-0.37%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRAX9.81-0.03-0.30%
Catalyst Nasdaq-100 Hedged Equity FundCLPAX9.26-0.07-0.75%
Catalyst Buffered Shield FundSHIEX8.1-0.04-0.49%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXAX38.17-0.07-0.18%
Catalyst Pivotal Growth FundBUYAX6.46-0.12-1.82%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPEAX17.08-0.11-0.64%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSAX12.08-0.01-0.08%
Catalyst Energy Infrastructure FundMLXAX18.3-0.09-0.49%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTAX15.12-0.03-0.20%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXAX14.03-0.09-0.64%
Catalyst/CIFC Floating Rate Income FundCFRAX8.85-0.01-0.11%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXAX8.6900.00%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXAX10.49-0.04-0.38%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIIFX3.30.010.30%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRIFX4.01-0.01-0.25%
Catalyst Interest Rate Opportunity FundIOXAX5.94-0.48-7.48%
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy FundEIXAX9.91-0.01-0.10%
Catalyst/Teza Algorithmic Allocation FundTEZAX7.6400.00%
As of: 2022-09-30T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst/Millburn Dynamic Commodity Strategy FundDCXCX11.17-0.08-0.71%
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program FundCWXCX8.1700.00%
Catalyst Income and Multi-Strategy FundACXCX13.06-0.04-0.31%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRCX9.37-0.03-0.32%
Catalyst Nasdaq-100 Hedged Equity FundCLPCX8.65-0.06-0.69%
Catalyst Buffered Shield FundSHINX7.82-0.04-0.51%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXCX37.08-0.08-0.22%
Catalyst Pivotal Growth FundBUYCX6.09-0.12-1.93%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPECX15.14-0.1-0.66%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSCX11.54-0.01-0.09%
Catalyst Energy Infrastructure FundMLXCX18.28-0.09-0.49%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTCX14.56-0.03-0.21%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXCX13.65-0.08-0.58%
Catalyst/CIFC Floating Rate Income FundCFRCX8.82-0.01-0.11%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXCX8.700.00%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXCX10.32-0.04-0.39%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIICX3.300.00%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRICX4.0100.00%
Catalyst Interest Rate Opportunity FundIOXCX5.92-0.48-7.50%
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy FundEIXCX9.86-0.01-0.10%
Catalyst/Teza Algorithmic Allocation FundTEZCX7.52-0.01-0.13%

Investments in mutual funds involve risks. Performance is historic and does not guarantee future results. Investment return and principal value will fluctuate with changing market conditions so that when redeemed, shares may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Investors should carefully consider investment objectives, risks, charges and expenses before investing. This and other important information is contained in a Fund’s prospectus. To obtain the most recent month end performance information or a Fund’s prospectus, please call, toll free, at 1-866-447-4228. You can also obtain a prospectus at www.CatalystMF.com.

There is no guarantee that any of the funds will achieve their objectives, generate profits or avoid losses. Alternative investments may not be suitable for all investors and an investment in alternative funds is suitable only for investors who can bear the risks associated with the illiquidity of the fund’s shares and should be viewed as a long-term investment. When a mutual fund Invests in fixed income securities, the value of your investment in the Fund will fluctuate with changes in interest rates. In general, the price of a fixed income security falls when interest rates rise.

Newsletter Subscribe

Get exclusive content delivered straight to your inbox.

Contact Us

Have a question? Drop us a line and a Catalyst Funds representative will get back to you ASAP!

Start typing and press Enter to search