Funds

Fund Categories

With 22 funds available across a broad array of investment strategies, we are recognized as a leader in providing intelligent alternative investment solutions.

arrows

Alternative/Hedged Strategies

Our alternative/hedged strategies typically seek to add alpha, reduce correlation to the market indexes and reduce downside risk. These strategies tend to fit in as an alternative allocation.

chart4

Equity-Oriented Strategies

Our equity strategies typically seek to add alpha by implementing distinct investment strategies. These strategies can serve as a core or complement a core equity portfolio.

bond3

Income-Oriented Strategies

Our income-oriented strategies typically seek to generate income while reducing interest rate risk. These strategies can serve as a core or complement a traditional fixed income portfolio.

Fund Performance
As of: 2020-11-27T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst Hedged Commodity Strategy FundCFHIX10.440.000.00%
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program FundCWXIX7.770.000.00%
Catalyst Multi-Strategy FundACXIX14.990.090.60%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRFX10.430.030.29%
EAVOL NASDAQ-100 Volatility Overlay FundCLPFX10.990.080.73%
Catalyst/Exceed Defined Shield FundSHIIX10.440.010.10%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXIX310.220.71%
Catalyst Buyback Strategy FundBUYIX10.950.100.92%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPEIX22.930.231.01%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSIX21.990.331.52%
Catalyst Energy InfrastructureMLXIX13.08-0.26-1.95%
Catalyst Small-Cap Insider Buying FundCTVIX12.320.241.99%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTIX17.050.060.35%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXIX15.040.040.27%
Catalyst/CIFC Floating Rate Income FundCFRIX9.460.000.00%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXIX9.780.010.10%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXIX11.850.030.25%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIIIX3.91-0.01-0.26%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRIIX4.27-0.02-0.47%
Catalyst/Stone Beach Income Opportunity FundIOXIX9.37-0.03-0.32%
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy FundEIXIX11.32-0.05-0.44%
Catalyst/Teza Algorithmic Allocation FundTEZIX9.820.060.61%
As of: 2020-11-27T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst Hedged Commodity Strategy FundCFHAX10.4-0.01-0.10%
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program FundCWXAX7.630.000.00%
Catalyst Multi-Strategy FundACXAX14.940.090.61%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRAX10.570.040.38%
EAVOL NASDAQ-100 Volatility Overlay FundCLPAX10.890.080.74%
Catalyst/Exceed Defined Shield FundSHIEX10.370.010.10%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXAX30.80.220.72%
Catalyst Buyback Strategy FundBUYAX10.870.100.93%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPEAX22.680.231.02%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSAX21.640.321.50%
Catalyst Energy InfrastructureMLXAX13.04-0.25-1.88%
Catalyst Small-Cap Insider Buying FundCTVAX12.180.231.92%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTAX17.10.060.35%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXAX15.020.050.33%
Catalyst/CIFC Floating Rate Income FundCFRAX9.450.000.00%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXAX9.750.000.00%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXAX11.840.040.34%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIIFX3.91-0.01-0.26%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRIFX4.28-0.02-0.47%
Catalyst/Stone Beach Income Opportunity FundIOXAX9.39-0.03-0.32%
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy FundEIXAX11.31-0.05-0.44%
Catalyst/Teza Algorithmic Allocation FundTEZAX9.810.060.62%
As of: 2020-11-27T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst Hedged Commodity Strategy FundCFHCX10.12-0.01-0.10%
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program FundCWXCX7.210.000.00%
Catalyst Multi-Strategy FundACXCX14.470.080.56%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRCX10.170.030.30%
EAVOL NASDAQ-100 Volatility Overlay FundCLPCX10.320.070.68%
Catalyst/Exceed Defined Shield FundSHINX10.160.010.10%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXCX30.080.200.67%
Catalyst Buyback Strategy FundBUYCX10.410.090.87%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPECX20.980.211.01%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSCX20.960.301.45%
Catalyst Energy InfrastructureMLXCX13.02-0.25-1.88%
Catalyst Small-Cap Insider Buying FundCTVCX11.380.221.97%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTCX16.710.060.36%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXCX14.60.040.27%
Catalyst/CIFC Floating Rate Income FundCFRCX9.420.000.00%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXCX9.760.010.10%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXCX11.70.030.26%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIICX3.91-0.01-0.26%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRICX4.28-0.01-0.23%
Catalyst/Stone Beach Income Opportunity FundIOXCX9.37-0.02-0.21%
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy FundEIXCX11.28-0.04-0.35%
Catalyst/Teza Algorithmic Allocation FundTEZCX9.740.060.62%

Investments in mutual funds involve risks. Performance is historic and does not guarantee future results. Investment return and principal value will fluctuate with changing market conditions so that when redeemed, shares may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Investors should carefully consider investment objectives, risks, charges and expenses before investing. This and other important information is contained in a Fund’s prospectus. To obtain the most recent month end performance information or a Fund’s prospectus, please call, toll free, at 1-866-447-4228. You can also obtain a prospectus at www.CatalystMF.com.

There is no guarantee that any of the funds will achieve their objectives, generate profits or avoid losses. Alternative investments may not be suitable for all investors and an investment in alternative funds is suitable only for investors who can bear the risks associated with the illiquidity of the fund’s shares and should be viewed as a long-term investment. When a mutual fund Invests in fixed income securities, the value of your investment in the Fund will fluctuate with changes in interest rates. In general, the price of a fixed income security falls when interest rates rise.

Newsletter Subscribe

Get exclusive content delivered straight to your inbox.

Contact Us

Have a question? Drop us a line and a Catalyst Funds representative will get back to you ASAP!

Start typing and press Enter to search