Funds

Fund Categories

With 23 funds available across a broad array of investment strategies, we are recognized as a leader in providing intelligent alternative investment solutions.

arrows

Alternative/Hedged Strategies

Our alternative/hedged strategies typically seek to add alpha, reduce correlation to the market indexes and reduce downside risk. These strategies tend to fit in as an alternative allocation.

chart4

Equity-Oriented Strategies

Our equity strategies typically seek to add alpha by implementing distinct investment strategies. These strategies can serve as a core or complement a core equity portfolio.

bond3

Income-Oriented Strategies

Our income-oriented strategies typically seek to generate income while reducing interest rate risk. These strategies can serve as a core or complement a traditional fixed income portfolio.

Fund Performance
As of: 2018-11-16T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst Hedged Commodity Strategy FundCFHIX10.710.040.37%
Catalyst Hedged Futures Strategy FundHFXIX8.230.020.24%
Catalyst Insider Long/Short FundCIAIX9.060.000.00%
Catalyst Macro Strategy FundMCXIX5.220.000.00%
Catalyst Multi-Strategy FundACXIX14.520.000.00%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRFX8.050.081.00%
Catalyst/Exceed Defined Risk FundCLPFX10.210.040.39%
Catalyst/Exceed Defined Shield FundSHIIX10.380.030.29%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXIX31.3-0.20-0.63%
Catalyst Buyback Strategy FundBUYIX10.66-0.03-0.28%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPEIX22.820.110.48%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSIX18.090.010.06%
Catalyst IPOx Allocation FundOIPIX14.37-0.02-0.14%
Catalyst MLP & InfrastructureMLXIX4.820.020.42%
Catalyst Small-Cap Insider Buying FundCTVIX15.78-0.15-0.94%
Catalyst/Groesbeck Growth of Income FundCGGIX9.790.070.72%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTIX17.190.020.12%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXIX15.280.030.20%
Catalyst/CIFC Floating Rate Income FundCFRIX9.59-0.01-0.10%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXIX9.390.010.11%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXIX11.960.020.17%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIIIX3.850.010.26%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRIIX4.170.010.24%
Catalyst/Stone Beach Income Opportunity FundIOXIX9.460.000.00%
As of: 2018-11-16T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst Hedged Commodity Strategy FundCFHAX10.660.040.38%
Catalyst Hedged Futures Strategy FundHFXAX8.130.020.25%
Catalyst Insider Long/Short FundCIAAX8.950.000.00%
Catalyst Macro Strategy FundMCXAX5.170.000.00%
Catalyst Multi-Strategy FundACXAX14.480.000.00%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRAX8.070.091.13%
Catalyst/Exceed Defined Risk FundCLPAX10.130.040.40%
Catalyst/Exceed Defined Shield FundSHIEX10.310.030.29%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXAX31.11-0.20-0.64%
Catalyst Buyback Strategy FundBUYAX10.57-0.03-0.28%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPEAX22.590.110.49%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSAX17.90.010.06%
Catalyst IPOx Allocation FundOIPAX14.27-0.02-0.14%
Catalyst MLP & InfrastructureMLXAX4.80.020.42%
Catalyst Small-Cap Insider Buying FundCTVAX15.69-0.15-0.95%
Catalyst/Groesbeck Growth of Income FundCGGAX9.730.070.72%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTAX17.180.020.12%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXAX15.270.020.13%
Catalyst/CIFC Floating Rate Income FundCFRAX9.58-0.01-0.10%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXAX9.370.000.00%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXAX11.940.030.25%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIIFX3.850.010.26%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRIFX4.180.010.24%
Catalyst/Stone Beach Income Opportunity FundIOXAX9.480.000.00%
As of: 2018-11-16T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst Hedged Commodity Strategy FundCFHCX10.490.040.38%
Catalyst Hedged Futures Strategy FundHFXCX7.790.010.13%
Catalyst Insider Long/Short FundCIACX8.530.000.00%
Catalyst Macro Strategy FundMCXCX5.060.000.00%
Catalyst Multi-Strategy FundACXCX14.150.000.00%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRCX7.850.081.03%
Catalyst/Exceed Defined Risk FundCLPCX9.690.040.41%
Catalyst/Exceed Defined Shield FundSHINX10.190.030.30%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXCX30.5-0.19-0.62%
Catalyst Buyback Strategy FundBUYCX10.25-0.02-0.19%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPECX21.360.100.47%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSCX17.60.010.06%
Catalyst IPOx Allocation FundOIPCX13.92-0.02-0.14%
Catalyst MLP & InfrastructureMLXCX4.80.020.42%
Catalyst Small-Cap Insider Buying FundCTVCX14.89-0.13-0.87%
Catalyst/Groesbeck Growth of Income FundCGGCX9.440.060.64%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTCX16.850.020.12%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXCX150.020.13%
Catalyst/CIFC Floating Rate Income FundCFRCX9.54-0.02-0.21%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXCX9.370.000.00%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXCX11.820.020.17%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIICX3.850.010.26%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRICX4.170.000.00%
Catalyst/Stone Beach Income Opportunity FundIOXCX9.44-0.01-0.11%

Investments in mutual funds involve risks. Performance is historic and does not guarantee future results. Investment return and principal value will fluctuate with changing market conditions so that when redeemed, shares may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Investors should carefully consider investment objectives, risks, charges and expenses before investing. This and other important information is contained in a Fund’s prospectus. To obtain the most recent month end performance information or a Fund’s prospectus, please call, toll free, at 1-866-447-4228. You can also obtain a prospectus at www.CatalystMF.com.

There is no guarantee that any of the funds will achieve their objectives, generate profits or avoid losses. Alternative investments may not be suitable for all investors and an investment in alternative funds is suitable only for investors who can bear the risks associated with the illiquidity of the fund’s shares and should be viewed as a long-term investment. When a mutual fund Invests in fixed income securities, the value of your investment in the Fund will fluctuate with changes in interest rates. In general, the price of a fixed income security falls when interest rates rise.

Newsletter Subscribe

Get exclusive content delivered straight to your inbox.

Contact Us

Have a question? Drop us a line and a Catalyst Funds representative will get back to you ASAP!

Start typing and press Enter to search