Funds

Fund Categories

With 21 funds available across a broad array of investment strategies, we are recognized as a leader in providing intelligent alternative investment solutions.

arrows

Alternative/Hedged Strategies

Our alternative/hedged strategies typically seek to add alpha, reduce correlation to the market indexes and reduce downside risk. These strategies tend to fit in as an alternative allocation.

chart4

Equity-Oriented Strategies

Our equity strategies typically seek to add alpha by implementing distinct investment strategies. These strategies can serve as a core or complement a core equity portfolio.

CPEAX, CPECX, CPEIX

Catalyst Dynamic Alpha Fund

INSAX, INSCX, INSIX

Catalyst Insider Buying Fund

MLXAX, MLXCX, MLXIX

Catalyst Energy Infrastructure Fund

BUYAX, BUYCX, BUYIX

Catalyst Pivotal Growth Fund

CLTAX, CLTCX, CLTIX

Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation Fund

CAXAX, CAXCX, CAXIX

Catalyst/MAP Global Equity Fund

bond3

Income-Oriented Strategies

Our income-oriented strategies typically seek to generate income while reducing interest rate risk. These strategies can serve as a core or complement a traditional fixed income portfolio.

Fund Performance
As of: 2022-01-26T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst/Millburn Dynamic Commodity Strategy FundDCXIX10.660.080.76%
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program FundCWXIX8.5900.00%
Catalyst Income and Multi-Strategy FundACXIX13.80.120.88%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRFX10.05-0.04-0.40%
Catalyst Nasdaq-100 Hedged Equity FundCLPFX11.65-0.15-1.27%
Catalyst Buffered Shield FundSHIIX9.52-0.05-0.52%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXIX34.360.030.09%
Catalyst Pivotal Growth FundBUYIX9.56-0.25-2.55%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPEIX19.6-0.33-1.66%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSIX16.41-0.62-3.64%
Catalyst Energy Infrastructure FundMLXIX17.440.221.28%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTIX17.63-0.3-1.67%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXIX16.8-0.09-0.53%
Catalyst/CIFC Floating Rate Income FundCFRIX9.6400.00%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXIX9.680.010.10%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXIX11.98-0.03-0.25%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIIIX4.0200.00%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRIIX4.8900.00%
Catalyst/Stone Beach Income Opportunity FundIOXIX8.40.020.24%
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy FundEIXIX11.020.010.09%
Catalyst/Teza Algorithmic Allocation FundTEZIX8.72-0.08-0.91%
As of: 2022-01-26T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst/Millburn Dynamic Commodity Strategy FundDCXAX10.590.080.76%
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program FundCWXAX8.4100.00%
Catalyst Income and Multi-Strategy FundACXAX13.780.110.80%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRAX10.26-0.05-0.48%
Catalyst Nasdaq-100 Hedged Equity FundCLPAX11.54-0.15-1.28%
Catalyst Buffered Shield FundSHIEX9.44-0.05-0.53%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXAX34.160.030.09%
Catalyst Pivotal Growth FundBUYAX9.46-0.24-2.47%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPEAX19.25-0.32-1.64%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSAX16.11-0.6-3.59%
Catalyst Energy Infrastructure FundMLXAX17.370.221.28%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTAX17.64-0.3-1.67%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXAX16.81-0.09-0.53%
Catalyst/CIFC Floating Rate Income FundCFRAX9.63-0.01-0.10%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXAX9.6500.00%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXAX11.96-0.03-0.25%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIIFX4.0200.00%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRIFX4.9100.00%
Catalyst/Stone Beach Income Opportunity FundIOXAX8.420.010.12%
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy FundEIXAX11.020.010.09%
Catalyst/Teza Algorithmic Allocation FundTEZAX8.7-0.09-1.02%
As of: 2022-01-26T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst/Millburn Dynamic Commodity Strategy FundDCXCX10.210.070.69%
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program FundCWXCX7.8800.00%
Catalyst Income and Multi-Strategy FundACXCX13.390.110.83%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRCX9.85-0.04-0.40%
Catalyst Nasdaq-100 Hedged Equity FundCLPCX10.84-0.14-1.28%
Catalyst Buffered Shield FundSHINX9.16-0.06-0.65%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXCX33.360.030.09%
Catalyst Pivotal Growth FundBUYCX8.96-0.24-2.61%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPECX17.14-0.3-1.72%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSCX15.47-0.58-3.61%
Catalyst Energy Infrastructure FundMLXCX17.350.221.28%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTCX17.07-0.29-1.67%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXCX16.44-0.08-0.48%
Catalyst/CIFC Floating Rate Income FundCFRCX9.600.00%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXCX9.670.010.10%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXCX11.81-0.03-0.25%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIICX4.02-0.01-0.25%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRICX4.900.00%
Catalyst/Stone Beach Income Opportunity FundIOXCX8.390.010.12%
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy FundEIXCX10.960.010.09%
Catalyst/Teza Algorithmic Allocation FundTEZCX8.59-0.08-0.92%

Investments in mutual funds involve risks. Performance is historic and does not guarantee future results. Investment return and principal value will fluctuate with changing market conditions so that when redeemed, shares may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Investors should carefully consider investment objectives, risks, charges and expenses before investing. This and other important information is contained in a Fund’s prospectus. To obtain the most recent month end performance information or a Fund’s prospectus, please call, toll free, at 1-866-447-4228. You can also obtain a prospectus at www.CatalystMF.com.

There is no guarantee that any of the funds will achieve their objectives, generate profits or avoid losses. Alternative investments may not be suitable for all investors and an investment in alternative funds is suitable only for investors who can bear the risks associated with the illiquidity of the fund’s shares and should be viewed as a long-term investment. When a mutual fund Invests in fixed income securities, the value of your investment in the Fund will fluctuate with changes in interest rates. In general, the price of a fixed income security falls when interest rates rise.

Newsletter Subscribe

Get exclusive content delivered straight to your inbox.

Contact Us

Have a question? Drop us a line and a Catalyst Funds representative will get back to you ASAP!

Start typing and press Enter to search