Funds

Fund Categories

With 21 funds available across a broad array of investment strategies, we are recognized as a leader in providing intelligent alternative investment solutions.

arrows

Alternative/Hedged Strategies

Our alternative/hedged strategies typically seek to add alpha, reduce correlation to the market indexes and reduce downside risk. These strategies tend to fit in as an alternative allocation.

chart4

Equity-Oriented Strategies

Our equity strategies typically seek to add alpha by implementing distinct investment strategies. These strategies can serve as a core or complement a core equity portfolio.

CPEAX, CPECX, CPEIX

Catalyst Dynamic Alpha Fund

INSAX, INSCX, INSIX

Catalyst Insider Buying Fund

MLXAX, MLXCX, MLXIX

Catalyst Energy Infrastructure Fund

BUYAX, BUYCX, BUYIX

Catalyst Pivotal Growth Fund

CLTAX, CLTCX, CLTIX

Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation Fund

CAXAX, CAXCX, CAXIX

Catalyst/MAP Global Equity Fund

bond3

Income-Oriented Strategies

Our income-oriented strategies typically seek to generate income while reducing interest rate risk. These strategies can serve as a core or complement a traditional fixed income portfolio.

Fund Performance
As of: 2022-08-12T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst/Millburn Dynamic Commodity Strategy FundDCXAX13.610.050.37%
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program FundCWXAX8.67-0.01-0.12%
Catalyst Income and Multi-Strategy FundACXAX14.870.110.75%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRAX10.24-0.03-0.29%
Catalyst Nasdaq-100 Hedged Equity FundCLPAX10.450.171.65%
Catalyst Buffered Shield FundSHIEX8.840.060.68%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXAX36.720.060.16%
Catalyst Pivotal Growth FundBUYAX8.340.172.08%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPEAX19.450.412.15%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSAX14.90.372.55%
Catalyst Energy Infrastructure FundMLXAX21.110.110.52%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTAX15.990.231.46%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXAX16.380.160.99%
Catalyst/CIFC Floating Rate Income FundCFRAX9.220.010.11%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXAX9.140.020.22%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXAX11.680.070.60%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIIFX3.58-0.01-0.28%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRIFX4.570.020.44%
Catalyst Interest Rate Opportunity FundIOXAX8.010.010.13%
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy FundEIXAX10.2200.00%
Catalyst/Teza Algorithmic Allocation FundTEZAX7.6400.00%
As of: 2022-08-12T00:00:00
Fund NameTickerNAVDaily NAV ChangeDaily % NAV Change
Catalyst/Millburn Dynamic Commodity Strategy FundDCXCX13.070.060.46%
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program FundCWXCX8.08-0.01-0.12%
Catalyst Income and Multi-Strategy FundACXCX14.40.10.70%
Catalyst Systematic Alpha FundATRCX9.79-0.03-0.31%
Catalyst Nasdaq-100 Hedged Equity FundCLPCX9.770.161.66%
Catalyst Buffered Shield FundSHINX8.540.060.71%
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy FundMBXCX35.710.060.17%
Catalyst Pivotal Growth FundBUYCX7.870.162.08%
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha FundCPECX17.260.362.13%
Catalyst Insider Buying FundINSCX14.250.352.52%
Catalyst Energy Infrastructure FundMLXCX21.080.110.52%
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation FundCLTCX15.410.221.45%
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity FundCAXCX15.950.161.01%
Catalyst/CIFC Floating Rate Income FundCFRCX9.190.010.11%
Catalyst Insider Income FundIIXCX9.150.020.22%
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced FundTRXCX11.480.070.61%
Catalyst/SMH High Income FundHIICX3.58-0.01-0.28%
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income FundTRICX4.570.020.44%
Catalyst Interest Rate Opportunity FundIOXCX7.990.010.13%
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy FundEIXCX10.1700.00%
Catalyst/Teza Algorithmic Allocation FundTEZCX7.52-0.01-0.13%

Investments in mutual funds involve risks. Performance is historic and does not guarantee future results. Investment return and principal value will fluctuate with changing market conditions so that when redeemed, shares may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Investors should carefully consider investment objectives, risks, charges and expenses before investing. This and other important information is contained in a Fund’s prospectus. To obtain the most recent month end performance information or a Fund’s prospectus, please call, toll free, at 1-866-447-4228. You can also obtain a prospectus at www.CatalystMF.com.

There is no guarantee that any of the funds will achieve their objectives, generate profits or avoid losses. Alternative investments may not be suitable for all investors and an investment in alternative funds is suitable only for investors who can bear the risks associated with the illiquidity of the fund’s shares and should be viewed as a long-term investment. When a mutual fund Invests in fixed income securities, the value of your investment in the Fund will fluctuate with changes in interest rates. In general, the price of a fixed income security falls when interest rates rise.

Newsletter Subscribe

Get exclusive content delivered straight to your inbox.

Contact Us

Have a question? Drop us a line and a Catalyst Funds representative will get back to you ASAP!

Start typing and press Enter to search